… in 2013

October – December

KE13 – Kunstnernes Efterårsudstilling
Jakob Agger, Lisbeth Bachman, Lotte Maja Bjerre, Carsten Bodenhoff, Rune Bosse, Lis Bramsen, Pernelle Caspersen, Valerie Collart, Mie Frey Damgaard, Peter Dethlefsen, Frøns Dryer, Astrid Espenhain, Birke Gorm, Lise Harbeck, Hanne Helms, Sisse Hoffmann, Kristine Hymøller, Jill Poczkaj Ibsen, Herdis Jensen, Ida Bøgedal Jørgensen, Maj Bjørnholdt Kjærsig, Torben Krog, Kasper Ledet, Anette Lynggaard, Maria Marstrand, Mie Hørlyck Mogensen, Henriette Mørdrup, Kim Kirk Nielsen, Anne-Marie Nøraa Pedersen, Anja Cecilie Petersen, Frederik Petersen, Thue Holdt Petersen, Nalini Printz, Ulla Salling-Mortensen og Kirsten Holm Nielsen, Luise Sejersen, Aliki Skytte, Kristian Touborg, Diana Velasco, Jakob Zangenberg
Den Frie

Carl Fredrik Hill: Hill Hill Hill Hill Hill
Kunsthal Charlottenborg

Karl Holmqvist: Give Posters a Try
Kunsthal Charlottenborg

Sora Kim: Three Foot Walking
Kunsthal Charlottenborg

Silke Otto-Knapp: Geography and Plays
Kunsthal Charlottenborg

Gunnar Smoliansky – Moment
Moderna Museet

Cindy Sherman – Untitled Horrors
Moderna Museet

VKE 13 Vestjydske kunstneres 40. efterårsudstilling 2013
Jens Nielsen & Olivia Holm-Møller Museet

ARKTIS
Louisiana

Jacob Gils
INTHEGALLERY

Den Censurerede Efterårsudstilling
Gimsinghoved (Kunstforeningen Limfjorden)

September

EMIL WESTMAN HERTZ – De smukke drømmes lagune
Holstebro kunstmuseum

JESPER PALM – Instant moments [ arr. Holstebro kunstforening ]
Jens Nielsen & Olivia Holm-Møller Museet

ERNST BARLACH & KÄTHE KOLLWITZ – BEYOND THE BORDERS OF EXISTENCE
Museet for religiøs kunst

POEM – exhibiton by the international artists association RIMFAXE:
Ole Akhøj, Anne Bjørn, Malone Dietrich, Bärbel Hische, Steen Kjær Jacobsen, Jens Chr. Jensen, Monika Linnert, Karin Ohlsen, Matthias Oppermann, Birgitte Ramskov og Marion Smit. Guests: Lotte Agger, Lis Bramsen and Kirsten Klein.
Kunstpakhuset

UDENFOR MYLDRETID – Beyond the Rush – Jenseits der Hektik
Christina Capetillo, Torben Eskerod, Carsten Ingemann, Henrik Saxgren
Kunstmuseet i Tønder

TROELS WÖRSEL Maleri. Udvalg II.
Kunstmuseet i Tønder

ZAHA HADID – World Architecture
Dansk Arkitektur Center

MAN RAY – Light & Dark
Gl Holtegaard

SECRET GARDEN II – Contemporary danish sculpture in the baroque garden
A Kassen*, Lisbeth Bank*, Anders Bojen & Kristoffer Ørum, Peter Callesen, Nanna Debois Buhl, Jesper Dalgaard*, Anja Franke, HuskMitNavn*, Henrik Plenge Jakobsen*, Mogens Møller, Kasper Sonne, Thomas Øvlisen (* installed 2012)
Gl Holtegaard

August

Esben Hanefelt Kristensen – En evighed hviler i det grønne
Kunst- og Kulturcentret Tuskær

Birte Ohsten, Deborah Damgaard Hansen, Anatolii Speka
Limfjordscentret Doverodde Købmandsgaard

READING MACHINES unfolding books and archives
Henrik Have, Jan Bäcklund, OEI, Cecilia Grönberg, Jonas [J] Magnusson
curated by: Mathias Kokholm with Lasse Krog Møller & Rasmus Graff
Kunsthal Aarhus

AFGANG ’13 – Det Jyske Kunstakademi
Line Hvidbjerg, Margrét Agnes Iversen, Malte Klagenberg, Louise Vind Nielsen, Laurits Nymand Svendsen, Ida Øhren
Kunsthal Aarhus / website_catalogue

Nils Erik Gjerdevik – Med rummet som omdrejningspunkt/Centering space
Utzon center

Olafur Eliasson : Den trekantede himmel/The triangular sky & Lava floor
Kunsten

June & July

Kivik Art Centre 2013
Gert Wingårdh: Himlatrappa (“Stairway to heaven”)
Kivik Art Centre

Wanås art 2013:
Jeppe Hein (A smile for you), Marilá Dardot (No silêncio nunca há silêncio/In silence there is never silence), Jason Diakité and Maria Bajt (Childrens book), Melanie Smith and Rafael Ortega (film: Xiltilia)
Wanås

Decembristerne besøger Thorvaldsen
Bank & Rau (gæster), Dorris Bloom, Ole Broager, Elmer, Henrik Flagstad, Sys Hindsbo, Deirdre J. Humphrys (gæst), Ellen Hyllemose: Repos, Birgit Johnsen & Hanne Nielsen, Heine Kjærgaard Klausen, Oda Knudsen, Jørgen Carlo Larsen, Henrik Menné, Bodil Nielsen, Jesper Rasmussen, Steen Møller Rasmussen, Ane Mette Ruge, Hans Christian Rylander, Andreas Schulenburg (gæst)
Thorvaldsens Museum

DIAS & RIEDWEG: Possible Archives
Nikolaj Kunsthal

Defining/Creating (artists from Fabrica de Pensule in Cluj, Romania)
Razvan Anton, Dragos Badita, Istvan Betuker, Dan Beuden, Mircea Suciu
LARMgalleri

HOTSPOT CLUJ – NEW ROMANIAN ART
Marius Bercea, Razvan Botis, Radu Cioca, Radu Comsa, Adrian Ghenie, Dan Maciuca, Ciprian Muresan, Cristi Pogacean, and Serban Savu
Arken

CARL-HENNING PEDERSEN 100 ÅR
Arken

ANSELM REYLE (permanent exhibit)
Arken

Yang Shaobin – Blue Room
Arken

Ai Weiwei – Circle of Animals/Zodiac Heads (2010)
Arken

paesaggio – landskab
Angelo Savoca, Sicily – Henrik Hadsund, Denmark
Bjerre Keramik

Tal R – Sortedam
Erik Steffensen – Persona
Galleri Bo Bjerggaard

GOLD – Treasures From The Danish Golden Age
ARoS

Jeppe Hein – Distance, 2004
ARoS

DIRECTOR’S CHOICE 7-9-13
ARoS

Annika von Hausswolff – It All Ends with a New Beginning
ARoS

AFGANG 2013 (MFA Degree Show)
Nanna Abell, Kristian Byskov, Carsten Crone Caroc, Julie Damkjær, Malte Fisker, Ester Fleckner, Signe Frederiksen, Katrine Würtz Hansen, Kasper Hesselbjerg, Sisse Holmberg, Sofie Holten, Casper Koch Hughes, Thomas Hyttel, Janus Høm, Kristina S. Jakobsen, Søren Aagaard Jensen, Signe Kjølner, Misja Thirslund Krenchel & Thomas Elsted (guest), Brian Kure, Peter Larsen, Mette Nisgaard Larsen, Johanne Skovbo Lasgaard, Mads Lindberg, Birgitte Martinsen, Cecilie Beck Kronborg Morris, Signe Schmidt Petersen, Andreas Rasmussen, David Hilmer Rex, Camilla Reyman, Louise Rosendal, Farid Salti, Ida Marie Settergren, Vladas Suncovas, Anders Hvam Waagø, Joanne Pang Rui Yun and Kirstine Aarkrog.
Kunsthal Charlottenborg

KONFRONTATION
Chiba Daisuke (JP), Anne Van Der Linden (FR), claus ejner (DK), Mads Steen (DK), Ulla Hvejsel (DK), Zven Balslev (DK), Terry Zwigoff (US), Jonas Seeberg (DK), Jacob Nielsen (DK), Sonja Lillebæk Christensen (DK), Gudrun Hasle (DK), Harald Engman (DK, 1903-1968), Anton Hansen (DK, 1891-1960), Storm P. (DK, 1882-1949), Pastor Laier (DK, 1883-1969), Dea Trier Mørch (DK, 1941-2001), Claus Deleuran (DK, 1946-1996), Albert Mertz (DK, 1920-1990)
Den Frie

Copenhagen Photo Festival

Claus Carstensen – Klaksviksaffærer
Nordatlantens Brygge

Tróndur Patursson – Kosmisk rum
Nordatlantens Brygge

John Kørner – Fanget
Heart

Yoko Ono – Half-a-wind-show
Louisiana Museum of Modern Art

May

Kerstin Bergendal : Tyve dage i Viborg – en rejse
Kunsthal Brænderigaarden

Benny Dröscher : When time stops and time is never ending
Kunsthal Brænderigaarden

Anna Grethe Aaen
Galleriet – Vesterhavsgade 15, Ferring

Giv os idag… Når kunsten går i kirke
Museet for religiøs kunst

Click new media art festival 2013 – Helsingør: Exhibition “The eye, the ear, the hand and the heart”
CLICK

Pop Art Design
Louisiana

Hilma af Klint – Abstrakt pionjär
Moderna Museet Stockholm

Niki de Saint Phalle
Moderna Museet Stockholm

Karl Holmqvist (Moment)
Moderna Museet Stockholm

Ulla Wiggen (Moment)
Moderna Museet Stockholm

April

I strömmen / Channelled
Hilma af Klint, Carolus Enckell, Olav Christopher Jensen, Joachim Koester, Silja Rantanen, Nina Roos, Emily Wardill, Christine Östlund
Lunds konsthall

Lögner om måleri
Tauba Auerbach, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Wade Guyton, Alex Israel, Sergej Jensen, Jutta Koether, Klara Lidén, Michel Majerus, Monika Marklinger, Marianna Uutinen och Fredrik Vaerslev
Moderna Museet Malmö

Paul Fägerskiöld (Frederik Roos stipendium 2013)
Moderna Museet Malmö

Kunstnernes Påskeudstilling, KP13
Villiam Miklos Andersen, Stig Kaj Aunfelt, Erik Bendix, Pia Boysen, Lis Bramsen, Bente Bundsbæk, Kræsten Krum Byskov, Pernelle Caspersen, Klaus Dahl Thomsen, Anette Fuglsbjerg, Simon Ganshorn, Birgit Gillings, Marija Griniuk, Lina Hashim, Herdis Jensen, Jan Jochims, Steffen Kindt, Søren Krag, Louise Langgaard, Cilla Leitao, Mariane Lyngsø, Pia Möller-Light, Marie Holm Nielsen, Lea Nielsen, Nalini Printz, Charlotte Neel Ritto, Diego Roig, Jens Rost, Søren Rønholt, Louise Secher Gaarmann, Malou Sinding, Maya Stefania, Laila Svensgaard, Poul Møller Sørensen, Lotte Ustrup
Kunsthal Aarhus

Spring13
Jona Borrut, Litten Nystrøm, Olivier de Bree, Ann-Sofie Overgaard, Morten Barker
Kunsthal Aarhus

Påskeudstilling 2013 “Go West – Country og Cowboys” ved Lisbeth Hermansen
Frans Jacobi, Claus Handbjerg, Henry Kristensen, Mette Kit, Jette Ellegaard, Søren Taaning, Kit Kjølhede Laursen og Lis Jensen
Venø Billedværksted

Jesper Just: This is a landscape of desire
Heart

Peter Linde Busk: The Staging Area
Holstebro kunstmuseum

Bjørn Nørgaard: Riv dette tempel ned
Kunstpakhuset

March

A Day in the World
Dunkers kulturhus

The Name of Us – Fotografier av Nils Bergendal
Dunkers kulturhus

Instagramers – Contemporary Mobile Photography
Dunkers kulturhus

NICK BRANDT – On This Earth, A Shadow Falls
Dunkers kulturhus

TARA DONOVAN – LOUISIANA CONTEMPORARY
Louisiana Museum of Modern Art

SMÅLANDSBILLEDER
Jens Bohr og Sven Ljungberg
Johannes Larsen Museet

JOHN OLSEN
En hilsen til Johannes Larsen
Johannes Larsen Museet

ROMANTISK SET – stemninger i dansk nutidskunst
Karen Gabel Madsen, Anette Harboe Flensburg, Christian Skeel, Ole Tersløse, Allan Otte, Ulrik Møller, Bjarke Regn Svendsen, Hjördis Haack, Søren Martinsen
Skive kunstmuseum

ATILA : FUND
Skive kunstmuseum

VISUEL HAIKU
Lisbeth Eugenie Christensen, Kristoffer Hultenberg, Troels Aagaard, Krista Rosenkilde, Line Busch, Karin Lind
Vestjyllands kunstpavillon

February

KLEIN BYARS KAPOOR
Yves Klein, James Lee Byars, Anish Kapoor
ARoS

EDWARD MUNCH Angst/Anxiety
ARoS

ANDY WARHOL: Early Drawings
Louisiana

TOVA MOZARD: Den store scene
gl Holtegaard

RANDI & KATRINE: The Clam box – Come back to pleasure
gl Holtegaard

January

WILLIE DOHERTY: SECRETION, 2012
Statens Museum for Kunst, København

DANH VO: WE THE PEOPLE (DETAIL)
Statens Museum for Kunst, København

LEA PORSAGER: HOW TO PROGRAM AND USE T-F
Fotografisk Center, København V

ORD & RUM
Sophie Hjerl, Andreas Schulenburg, Katja Bjørn og Steen Rasmussen
Kunsthal Brænderigården, Viborg

JØRGEN HANSEN: Tilværelsens Gårdhave
Kunsthal Brænderigården, Viborg

Dec 2012

WOLFGANG TILLMANS
Moderna Museet, Stockholm

GERRY JOHANSSON: Luckenwalde
Moderna Museet, Stockholm

One Reply to “… in 2013”

Leave a Reply